Page 3 of 3

Re: after Firefox 31 update, tools not working

PostPosted: Mon Aug 04, 2014 8:24 am
by stringybeany
cmon guys you are all arguing about the wrong problem. I have been a BOB user since day one, when I gave up trying to manage 15 escalating games on notepads and endless manual counting.

BOB is over. Embrace the panels. It's not "buggy" in any important ways.

It's like a tile puzzle right now, granted. But once you shuffle the tiles to your liking it's fine.

It took me only a day and I am an old fucker.

:ugeek:

Re: after Firefox 31 update, tools not working

PostPosted: Mon Aug 04, 2014 10:45 am
by dgz345
stringybeany wrote:cmon guys you are all arguing about the wrong problem. I have been a BOB user since day one, when I gave up trying to manage 15 escalating games on notepads and endless manual counting.

BOB is over. Embrace the panels. It's not "buggy" in any important ways.

It's like a tile puzzle right now, granted. But once you shuffle the tiles to your liking it's fine.

It took me only a day and I am an old fucker.

:ugeek:


It's buggy when you are trying to get some stuff over the console. And not really a bug but need some kind of solution for smaller screens. And it's took a lot of work for me to add my own panels for some scripts.

Re: after Firefox 31 update, tools not working

PostPosted: Mon Aug 04, 2014 11:29 am
by timogl
where is clickies 4.22? when i go to tools, it is clickies 4.21.

(i did not ask this question before, because i thought the 4.22 thing was a joke. but some seem to think its a real thing. where is it, if it is a real thing?)

Re: after Firefox 31 update, tools not working

PostPosted: Mon Aug 04, 2014 12:21 pm
by dgz345
Sorry Firefox cache issues. Clear the cache for the tools page. Or wait until I get the time and resources to fix it. As I'm using the phone I have to edit some code on my phone then upload it times 10

Re: after Firefox 31 update, tools not working

PostPosted: Mon Aug 04, 2014 12:44 pm
by dgz345
Okey I think I fixed the Firefox cache issues for Firefox.

Tho I'm not sure if it will show the right version number.
If someone wonder every script page got identical index files