-Each player can select a maximum of 3 teams (maximum 1 of the 16 teams starting in the group stage, maximum 2 of the 34 teams starting in the group stage and qualifying round 3).
-all games will be sequential, other home conditions can be chosen by the player (you can select different conditions for your 3 teams)
-teams of the same player can’t draw each other (when 3 teams of 1 player qualify for the semifinals or 2 teams of the same player qualify for the final, then that player has to ask another player to play for 1 of his teams in that round)
-teams from the same country can’t draw each other before the quarterfinals, in round 2 the 8 winners of the groupstage can’t draw each other
-in the groupstage each team plays the other 3 teams home and away (so 6 games total). The top 2 of each group qualifies for the next round. In case of a tie the head-to-head results count. If that gives no conclusion there will be a play-off game.
-the final will be best-of-3 (Europe, Adjacent, No Cards)
-all other rounds will be played as knock-out rounds (home and away). When both teams win 1 game there will be a play-off game
-conditions for play-off gamess will be randomly selected
-I will start all games of a matchday at the same time, and I will start the next matchday when all teams in that matchday are known, and when all games of the previous matchday have started.
-3 days after I have send the original PM, I will send a reminder PM. When a player still has not joined by then, the team concerned will be taken out of the tournament. There is 1 exception: When the player is not Premium and still has a game running of that team, then he will get the time to join the next game of that team untill the previous game of that team has finished.
List of teams:
teams starting in group stage
AC Milan (Italy) --- Jeronimo (World 2.1, No Cards, Unlimited)
Real Madrid (Spain) --- DiM (Age Of Merchants, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Barcelona (Spain) --- gambler21210 (Classic, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Internazionale (Italy) --- nickfoxx (Hong Kong, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
AS Roma (Italy) --- kendoh99 (Middle Earth, No Cards, Adjacent)
Manchester United (England) --- argos (Classic, Flate Rate, Chained)
Chelsea (England) --- Keellan (King of the Mountains, Escalating, Unlimited)
Olympique Lyon (France) --- spidey (Europe, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Olympique Marseille (France) --- ga7 (CCU, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Stuttgart (Germany) --- beanyuk (Alexander's Empire, Flat Rate, Chained)
Schalke 04 (Germany) --- lokisgal (Indochina, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Porto (Portugal) --- wrexham (CCU, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Sporting Portugal (Portugal) --- MarVal (BeNeLux, No Cards, Chained)
PSV (Netherlands) --- Forza AZ (BeNeLux, No Cards, Unlimited)
Olympiakos (Greece) --- scottie (CCU, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
CSKA Moskva (Russia) --- DAZMCFC (Tamriel, No Cards, Unlimited)
teams starting in qualifying round 3
Sevilla (Spain) --- beanyuk (Alexander's Empire, Flat Rate, Chained)
Valencia (Spain) --- argos (Classic, Flate Rate, Chained)
Lazio (Italy) --- scottie (Alexander's Empire, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Liverpool (England) --- gambler21210 (Classic, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Arsenal (England) --- spidey (British Isles, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Toulouse (France) --- DAZMCFC (Tamriel, No Cards, Unlimited)
Werder Bremen (Germany) --- lokisgal (Indochina, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Benfica (Portugal) --- Kernal_Kronic (Montreal, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Ajax (Netherlands) --- inonzuk (Classic, Flat Rate, Adjacent)
AEK Athens (Greece) --- mrkaris (Classic, No Cards, Unlimited)
Spartak Moskva (Russia) --- ga7 (Siege!, Flat Rate, Chained)
Dinamo Bucuresti (Romania) --- DiM (Age Of Merchants, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Celtic (Scotland) --- wrexham (CCU, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Anderlecht (Belgium) --- MarVal (BeNeLux, Flat Rate, Chained)
Dynamo Kyiv (Ukraine) --- DimnjacarStef (Age Of Merchants, Escalating, Chained)
Sparta Praha (Czech Rep.) --- Keellan (King of the Mountains, Escalating, Unlimited)
Fenerbahçe (Turkey) --- The Edge (Classic, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Zürich (Switzerland) --- kendoh99 (San Francisco, No Cards, Adjacent)
teams starting in qualifying round 2
Steaua Bucuresti (Romania) --- gambler21210 (Classic, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Rangers (Scotland) --- Jeronimo (North America, No cards, Unlimited)
Genk (Belgium) --- inonzuk (Classic, Flat Rate, Adjacent)
Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) --- DiM (Age Of Merchants, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Slavia Praha (Czech Rep.) --- Kahless (British Isles, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Besiktas (Turkey) --- mpxy (Australia, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Levski Sofia (Bulgaria) --- mrkaris (Classic, No Cards, Unlimited)
Beitar Jerusalem (Israel) --- inonzuk (Classic, Flat Rate, Adjacent)
Rosenborg (Norway) --- MarVal (BeNeLux, Escalating, Chained)
Salzburg (Austria) --- Keellan (King of the Mountains, Escalating, Unlimited)
Crvena Zvezda (Serbia) --- jako1230 (Classic, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Zaglebie Lubin (Poland) --- The Edge (Classic, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
København (Denmark) --- Forza AZ (Mongol Empire, No Cards, Unlimited)
Debreceni (Hungary) --- The Edge (Classic, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
teams starting in qualifying round 1
Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) --- beanyuk (Alexander's Empire, Flat Rate, Chained)
Elfsborg (Sweden) --- Jeronimo (BeNeLuX, No Cards, Unlimited)
Zilina (Slovakia) --- Clive (Siege!, No Cards, Unlimited)
APOEL (Cyprus) --- 3hats (British Isles, Flat Rate, Chained)
Domzale (Slovenia) --- Clive (Kings Of The Mountains, No Cards, Unlimited)
Sarajevo (Bosnia Hercegovina) --- Clive (British Isles, No Cards, Unlimited)
Tampere United (Finland) --- mpxy (Australia, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Ventspils (Latvia) --- jako1230 (Middle Earth, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Sheriff (Moldova) --- spidey (Alexander's Empire, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Olimpi Rustavi (Georgia) --- bigbullyweedave (Battle For Australia, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Kaunas (Lithuania) --- ga7 (Circus Maximus, Escalating, Chained)
Pobeda (Macedonia) --- argos (Classic, Flate Rate, Chained)
Hafnarfjördur (Iceland) --- lokisgal (Indochina, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
BATE Borisov (Belarus) --- ivoK (Classic, No Cards, Unlimited)
Derry City (Ireland) --- kendoh99 (Great Lakes, No Cards, Adjacent)
Tirana (Albania) --- CGHuggyBear (Classic, Flat Rate, Chained)
Pyunik (Armenia) --- bigbullyweedave (Caribbean Islands, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Levadia Tallinn (Estonia) --- ivoK (Classic, No Cards, Unlimited)
Marsaxlokk (Malta) --- hulmey (USApocalypse, Escalating, Chained)
The New Saints (Wales) --- scottie (British Isles, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Linfield (Northern Ireland) --- wrexham (CCU, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Khazar Lenkoran (Azerbaijan) --- bigbullyweedave (Mongol Empire, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Dudelange (Luxembourg) --- Forza AZ (Caribbean Islands, No Cards, Unlimited)
Astana (Kazakhstan) --- jako1230 (Classic, Flat Rate, Unlimited)
Tórshavn (Faroer) --- ivoK (Classic, No Cards, Unlimited)
Zeta (Montenegro) --- nyuklhed (British Isles, No Cards, Unlimited)
Ranger’s (Andorra) --- DAZMCFC (Tamriel, No Cards, Unlimited)
Murata (San Marino) --- 3hats (Classic, Flat Rate, Chained)
Tournament schedule
Qualifying round 1 - 1st legs
Hafnarfjördur (lokisgal) – Derry City (kendoh99) (580495, finished 1-0)
Pobeda (argos) – Kaunas (ga7) (580500, finished 1-0)
Ranger’s (DAZMCFC) – Tirana (CGHuggyBear) (580504, finished 1-0)
Sheriff (spidey) – BATE Borisov (ivoK) (580506, finished 0-1)
Dinamo Zagreb (beanyuk) – Sarajevo (Clive) (580509, finished 1-0)
Khazar Lenkoran (bigbullyweedave) – Linfield (wrexham) (580518, finished 0-1)
Pyunik (bigbullyweedave) – Ventspils (jako1230) (580520, finished 1-0)
Marsaxlokk (hulmey) – Olimpi Rustavi (bigbullyweedave) (580524, finished 1-0)
Zeta (nyuklhed) – Tampere United (mpxy) (580527, finished 0-1)
Astana (jako1230) – The New Saints (scottie) (580529, finished 0-1)
Zilina (Clive) – Tórshavn (ivoK) (580531, finished 0-1)
Elfsborg (Jeronimo) – Levadia Tallinn (ivoK) (580536, finished 0-1)
Dudelange (Forza AZ) – Murata (3hats) (580540, finished 1-0)
Domzale (Clive) – APOEL (3hats) (580543, finished 1-0)
Qualifying round 1 - 2nd legs
Derry City (kendoh99) - Hafnarfjördur (lokisgal) (594054, finished 0-1)
Kaunas (ga7) - Pobeda (argos) (594055, finished 0-1)
Tirana (CGHuggyBear) - Ranger’s (DAZMCFC) (594057, finished 1-0)
BATE Borisov (ivoK) - Sheriff (spidey) (594059, finished 1-0)
Sarajevo (Clive) - Dinamo Zagreb (beanyuk) (594060, finished 1-0)
Linfield (wrexham) - Khazar Lenkoran (bigbullyweedave) (594061, finished 0-1)
Ventspils (jako1230) - Pyunik (bigbullyweedave) (594064, finished 0-1)
Olimpi Rustavi (bigbullyweedave) - Marsaxlokk (hulmey) (594066, finished 0-1)
Tampere United (mpxy) - Zeta (nyuklhed) (594068, finished 0-1)
The New Saints (scottie) - Astana (jako1230) (594071, finished 1-0)
Tórshavn (ivoK) - Zilina (Clive) (594073, finished 1-0)
Levadia Tallinn (ivoK) - Elfsborg (Jeronimo) (594078, finished 1-0)
Murata (3hats) - Dudelange (Forza AZ) (594080, finished 0-1)
APOEL (3hats) - Domzale (Clive) (594081, finished 0-1)
Qualifying round 1 - play-offs
Ranger’s (DAZMCFC) – Tirana (CGHuggyBear) (612739, finished 1-0)
Dinamo Zagreb (beanyuk) – Sarajevo (Clive) (594833, finished 1-0)
Khazar Lenkoran (bigbullyweedave) – Linfield (wrexham) (598778, finished 1-0)
Zeta (nyuklhed) – Tampere United (mpxy) (611059, finished 0-1)
Qualifying round 2 - 1st legs
Levski Sofia (mrkaris) - Shakhtar Donetsk (DiM) (635838, finished 1-0)
Beitar Jerusalem (inonzuk) - Pyunik (bigbullyweedave) (635841, finished 1-0)
Pobeda (argos) - Genk (inonzuk) (635843, finished 1-0)
BATE Borisov (ivoK) - Ranger’s (DAZMCFC) (635846, finished 0-1)
Khazar Lenkoran (bigbullyweedave) - Marsaxlokk (hulmey) (635849, finished 1-0)
Domzale (Clive) - Hafnarfjördur (lokisgal) (635856, finished 1-0)
Dudelange (Forza AZ) - Tórshavn (ivoK) (635858, finished 1-0)
Rosenborg (MarVal) - Rangers (Jeronimo) (635859, finished 1-0)
Zaglebie Lubin (The Edge) - Crvena Zvezda (jako1230) (635861, finished 1-0)
Dinamo Zagreb (beanyuk) - København (Forza AZ) (635864, finished 0-1)
Tampere United (mpxy) - The New Saints (scottie) (635867, finished 0-1)
Levadia Tallinn (ivoK) - Slavia Praha (Kahless) (635873, finished 1-0)
Besiktas (mpxy) - Debreceni (The Edge) (635876, finished 0-1)
Salzburg (Keellan) - Steaua Bucuresti (gambler21210) (635882, finished 1-0)
Qualifying round 2 - 2nd legs
Shakhtar Donetsk (DiM) - Levski Sofia (mrkaris) (668775, finished 0-1)
Pyunik (bigbullyweedave) - Beitar Jerusalem (inonzuk) (668780, finished 0-1)
Genk (inonzuk) - Pobeda (argos) (668782, finished 1-0)
Ranger’s (DAZMCFC) - BATE Borisov (ivoK) (668787, finished 0-1)
Marsaxlokk (hulmey) - Khazar Lenkoran (bigbullyweedave) (668792, finished 0-1)
Hafnarfjördur (lokisgal) - Domzale (Clive) (668797, finished 0-1)
Tórshavn (ivoK) - Dudelange (Forza AZ) (668799, finished 0-1)
Rangers (Jeronimo) - Rosenborg (MarVal) (668804, finished 0-1)
Crvena Zvezda (jako1230) - Zaglebie Lubin (The Edge) (668809, finished 0-1)
København (Forza AZ) - Dinamo Zagreb (beanyuk) (668815, finished 0-1)
The New Saints (scottie) -Tampere United (mpxy) (668819, finished 0-1)
Slavia Praha (Kahless) - Levadia Tallinn (ivoK) (668822, finished 0-1)
Debreceni (The Edge) - Besiktas (mpxy) (668823, finished 1-0)
Steaua Bucuresti (gambler21210) - Salzburg (Keellan) (668826, finished 0-1)
Qualifying round 2 - play-offs
Pobeda (argos) - Genk (inonzuk) (680867, finished 1-0)
BATE Borisov (ivoK) - Ranger’s (DAZMCFC) (682779, finished 1-0)
Dinamo Zagreb (beanyuk) - København (Forza AZ) (677107, finished 0-1)
Tampere United (mpxy) - The New Saints (scottie) (714892, finished 1-0)
Qualifying round 3 - 1st legs
Beitar Jerusalem (inonzuk) - København (Forza AZ) (757371, finished 0-1)
Dudelange (Forza AZ) - Spartak Moskva (ga7) (757374, finished 0-1)
Levadia Tallinn (ivoK) - Pobeda (argos) (757376, finished 1-0)
Toulouse (DAZMCFC) - AEK Athens (mrkaris) (757378, finished 1-0)
Celtic (wrexham) - Benfica (Kernal_Kronic) (757380, finished 0-1)
Tampere United (mpxy) - Khazar Lenkoran (bigbullyweedave) (757383, finished 0-1)
Zaglebie Lubin (The Edge) - Ajax (inonzuk) (757386, finished 0-1)
Arsenal (spidey) - Zürich (kendoh99) (757388, finished 0-1)
Salzburg (Keellan) - Werder Bremen (lokisgal) (757389, finished 0-1)
Sparta Praha (Keellan) - BATE Borisov (ivoK) (757392, finished 1-0)
Lazio (scottie) - Liverpool (gambler21210) (757394, finished 1-0)
Valencia (argos) - Anderlecht (MarVal) (757395, finished 1-0)
Rosenborg (MarVal) - Dynamo Kyiv (DimnjacarStef) (757397, finished 1-0)
Levski Sofia (mrkaris) - Domzale (Clive) (757400, finished 1-0)
Sevilla (beanyuk) - Fenerbahçe (The Edge) (757402, finished 1-0)
Dinamo Bucuresti (DiM) - Debreceni (The Edge) (757404, finished 1-0)
Qualifying round 3 - 2nd legs
København (Forza AZ) - Beitar Jerusalem (inonzuk) (781639, finished 0-1)
Spartak Moskva (ga7) - Dudelange (Forza AZ) (781643, finished 1-0)
Pobeda (argos) - Levadia Tallinn (ivoK) (781644, finished 0-1)
AEK Athens (mrkaris) - Toulouse (DAZMCFC) (781645, finished 1-0)
Benfica (Kernal_Kronic) - Celtic (wrexham) (781649, finished 0-1)
Khazar Lenkoran (bigbullyweedave) - Tampere United (mpxy) (781652, finished 1-0)
Ajax (inonzuk) - Zaglebie Lubin (The Edge) (781653, finished 0-1)
Zürich (kendoh99) - Arsenal (spidey) (781656, finished 1-0)
Werder Bremen (lokisgal) - Salzburg (Keellan) (781658, finished 0-1)
BATE Borisov (ivoK) - Sparta Praha (Keellan) (781660, finished 1-0)
Liverpool (gambler21210) - Lazio (scottie) (781661, finished 0-1)
Anderlecht (MarVal) - Valencia (argos) (781662, finished 0-1)
Dynamo Kyiv (DimnjacarStef) - Rosenborg (MarVal) (781664, finished 1-0)
Domzale (Clive) - Levski Sofia (mrkaris) (781666, finished 0-1)
Fenerbahçe (The Edge) - Sevilla (beanyuk) (781667, finished 1-0)
Debreceni (The Edge) - Dinamo Bucuresti (DiM) (781668, finished 0-1)
Qualifying round 3 - play-offs
Beitar Jerusalem (inonzuk) - København (Forza AZ) (785207, finished 1-0)
Toulouse (DAZMCFC) - AEK Athens (mrkaris) (796062, finished 0-1)
Celtic (wrexham) - Benfica (Kernal_Kronic) (785222, finished 0-1)
Zaglebie Lubin (The Edge) - Ajax (inonzuk) (786425, finished 0-1)
Salzburg (Keellan) - Werder Bremen (lokisgal) (788850, finished 1-0)
Sparta Praha (Keellan) - BATE Borisov (ivoK) (786430, finished 1-0)
Rosenborg (MarVal) - Dynamo Kyiv (DimnjacarStef) (788856, finished 0-1)
Sevilla (beanyuk) - Fenerbahçe (The Edge) (788860, finished 1-0)
Group stage – matchday 1
A.Benfica (Kernal_Kronic) - AS Roma (kendoh99) (817695, finished 1-0)
A.Beitar Jerusalem (inonzuk) - Manchester United (argos) (817700, finished 1-0)
B.Stuttgart (beanyuk) - Khazar Lenkoran (bigbullyweedave) (817705, finished 0-1)
B.Dynamo Kyiv (DimnjacarStef) - Internazionale (nickfoxx) (817709, finished 0-1)
C.Levski Sofia (mrkaris) - Spartak Moskva (ga7) (817715, finished 1-0)
C.Zürich (kendoh99) - Lazio (scottie) (817717, finished 0-1)
D.Olympique Lyon (spidey) - Chelsea (Keellan) (817721, finished 0-1, result canceled)
D.Porto (wrexham) - PSV (Forza AZ) (817726, finished 0-1)
E.Barcelona (gambler21210) - Schalke 04 (lokisgal) (817729, finished 0-1)
E.Sparta Praha (Keellan) - Olympique Marseille (ga7) (817732, finished 0-1, result canceled)
F.Valencia (argos) - Salzburg (Keellan) (817734, finished 0-1, result canceled)
F.Ajax (inonzuk) - Olympiakos (scottie) (817736, finished 0-1)
G.CSKA Moskva (DAZMCFC) - Sporting Portugal (MarVal) (817738, finished 0-1)
G.Dinamo Bucuresti (DiM) - Sevilla (beanyuk) (817741, finished 1-0)
H.AEK Athens (mrkaris) - AC Milan (Jeronimo) (817742, finished 1-0)
H.Levadia Tallinn (ivoK) - Real Madrid (DiM) (817745, finished 0-1)
Group stage – matchday 2
A.Manchester United (argos) - Benfica (Kernal_Kronic) (847175, finished 0-1)
A.AS Roma (kendoh99) - Beitar Jerusalem (inonzuk) (847176, finished 0-1)
B.Internazionale (nickfoxx) - Stuttgart (beanyuk) (847180, finished 1-0)
B.Khazar Lenkoran (bigbullyweedave) - Dynamo Kyiv (DimnjacarStef) (847182, finished 1-0)
C.Lazio (scottie) - Levski Sofia (mrkaris) (847184, finished 1-0)
C.Spartak Moskva (ga7) - Zürich (kendoh99) (847186, finished 0-1)
D.PSV (Forza AZ) - Olympique Lyon (spidey) (847187, finished 0-1)
D.Chelsea (Keellan) - Porto (wrexham) (847189, abandoned)
E.Olympique Marseille (ga7) - Barcelona (gambler21210) (847190, finished 1-0)
E.Schalke 04 (lokisgal) - Sparta Praha (Keellan) (847192, abandoned)
F.Olympiakos (scottie) - Valencia (argos) (847194, finished 0-1)
F.Salzburg (Keellan) - Ajax (inonzuk) (847197, abandoned)
G.Sevilla (beanyuk) - CSKA Moskva (DAZMCFC) (847200, finished 1-0)
G.Sporting Portugal (MarVal) - Dinamo Bucuresti (DiM) (847202, finished 0-1)
H.Real Madrid (DiM) - AEK Athens (mrkaris) (847203, finished 1-0)
H.AC Milan (Jeronimo) - Levadia Tallinn (ivoK) (847205, finished 0-1)
Group stage – matchday 3
A.AS Roma (kendoh99) - Manchester United (argos) (875525, finished 0-1)
A.Benfica (Kernal_Kronic) - Beitar Jerusalem (inonzuk) (875526, finished 1-0)
B.Khazar Lenkoran (bigbullyweedave) - Internazionale (nickfoxx) (875527, finished 0-1)
B.Stuttgart (beanyuk) - Dynamo Kyiv (DimnjacarStef) (875529, finished 1-0)
C.Spartak Moskva (ga7) - Lazio (scottie) (875530, finished 0-1)
C.Levski Sofia (mrkaris) - Zürich (kendoh99) (875531, finished 0-1)
D.Olympique Lyon (spidey) - Porto (wrexham) (875534, finished 1-0)
E.Schalke 04 (lokisgal) - Olympique Marseille (ga7) (875536, finished 1-0)
F.Valencia (argos) - Ajax (inonzuk) (875538, finished 0-1)
G.Sporting Portugal (MarVal) - Sevilla (beanyuk) (875539, finished 0-1)
G.CSKA Moskva (DAZMCFC) - Dinamo Bucuresti (DiM) (875541, finished 0-1)
H.AC Milan (Jeronimo) - Real Madrid (DiM) (875543, finished 0-1)
H.AEK Athens (mrkaris) - Levadia Tallinn (ivoK) (875544, finished 1-0)
Group stage – matchday 4
A.Manchester United (argos) - AS Roma (kendoh99) (889246, finished 1-0)
A.Beitar Jerusalem (inonzuk) - Benfica (Kernal_Kronic) (889247, finished 1-0)
B.Internazionale (nickfoxx) - Khazar Lenkoran (bigbullyweedave) (889250, finished 1-0)
B.Dynamo Kyiv (DimnjacarStef) - Stuttgart (beanyuk) (889253, finished 1-0)
C.Lazio (scottie) - Spartak Moskva (ga7) (889255, finished 1-0)
C.Zürich (kendoh99) - Levski Sofia (mrkaris) (889256, finished 1-0)
D.Porto (wrexham) - Olympique Lyon (spidey) (889257, finished 1-0)
E.Olympique Marseille (ga7) - Schalke 04 (lokisgal) (889258, finished 1-0)
F.Ajax (inonzuk) - Valencia (argos) (889260, finished 0-1)
G.Sevilla (beanyuk) - Sporting Portugal (MarVal) (889264, finished 1-0)
G.Dinamo Bucuresti (DiM) - CSKA Moskva (DAZMCFC) (889267, finished 1-0)
H.Real Madrid (DiM) - AC Milan (Jeronimo) (889271, finished 0-1)
H.Levadia Tallinn (ivoK) - AEK Athens (mrkaris) (889273, finished 1-0)
Group stage – matchday 5
A.AS Roma (kendoh99) - Benfica (Kernal_Kronic) (927629, finished 1-0)
A.Manchester United (argos) - Beitar Jerusalem (inonzuk) (927632, finished 0-1)
B.Khazar Lenkoran (bigbullyweedave) - Stuttgart (beanyuk) (927633, finished 0-1)
B.Internazionale (nickfoxx) - Dynamo Kyiv (DimnjacarStef) (927637, finished 0-1)
C.Spartak Moskva (ga7) - Levski Sofia (mrkaris) (927639, finished 0-1)
C.Lazio (scottie) - Zürich (kendoh99) (927642, finished 0-1)
D.PSV (Forza AZ) - Porto (wrexham) (927643, finished 1-0)
E.Schalke 04 (lokisgal) - Barcelona (gambler21210) (927647, finished 1-0)
F.Olympiakos (scottie) - Ajax (inonzuk) (927650, finished 1-0)
G.Sporting Portugal (MarVal) - CSKA Moskva (DAZMCFC) (927652, finished 0-1)
G.Sevilla (beanyuk) - Dinamo Bucuresti (DiM) (927653, finished 0-1)
H.AC Milan (Jeronimo) - AEK Athens (mrkaris) (927655, finished 1-0)
H.Real Madrid (DiM) - Levadia Tallinn (ivoK) (927657, finished 1-0)
Group stage – matchday 6
A.Benfica (Kernal_Kronic) - Manchester United (argos) (957536, finished 1-0)
A.Beitar Jerusalem (inonzuk) - AS Roma (kendoh99) (957538, finished 0-1)
B.Stuttgart (beanyuk) - Internazionale (nickfoxx) (957540, finished 1-0)
B.Dynamo Kyiv (DimnjacarStef) - Khazar Lenkoran (bigbullyweedave) (957542, finished 1-0)
C.Levski Sofia (mrkaris) - Lazio (scottie) (957543, finished 1-0)
C.Zürich (kendoh99) - Spartak Moskva (ga7) (957546, finished 1-0)
D.Olympique Lyon (spidey) - PSV (Forza AZ) (957551, finished 0-1)
E.Barcelona (gambler21210) - Olympique Marseille (ga7) (957554, finished 0-1)
F.Valencia (argos) - Olympiakos (scottie) (957555, finished 0-1)
G.CSKA Moskva (DAZMCFC) - Sevilla (beanyuk) (957558, finished 1-0)
G.Dinamo Bucuresti (DiM) - Sporting Portugal (MarVal) (957561, finished 0-1)
H.AEK Athens (mrkaris) - Real Madrid (DiM) (957562, finished 1-0)
H.Levadia Tallinn (ivoK) - AC Milan (Jeronimo) (957563, finished 0-1)
Tables:
G = number of games played
P = number of points (1 point for a win)
- Code: Select all
group A
G P
1 Benfica (Kernal_Kronic) 6 4
Beitar Jerusalem (inonzuk) 6 4
3 Manchester United (argos) 6 2
4 AS Roma (kendoh99) 6 2
group B
G P
1 Internazionale (nickfoxx) 6 4
2 Stuttgart (beanyuk) 6 3
Dynamo Kyiv (DimnjacarStef) 6 3
4 Khazar Lenkoran (bigbullyweedave) 6 2
group C
G P
1 Zürich (kendoh99) 6 5
2 Lazio (scottie) 6 4
3 Levski Sofia (mrkaris) 6 3
4 Spartak Moskva (ga7) 6 0
group D
G P
1 PSV (Forza AZ) 4 3
2 Olympique Lyon (spidey) 4 2
3 Porto (wrexham) 4 1
4 Chelsea (Keellan) 0 -1
group E
G P
1 Olympique Marseille (ga7) 4 3
Schalke 04 (lokisgal) 4 3
3 Barcelona (gambler21210) 4 0
4 Sparta Praha (Keellan) 0 -1
group F
G P
1 Olympiakos (scottie) 4 3
2 Valencia (argos) 4 2
3 Ajax (inonzuk) 4 1
4 Salzburg (Keellan) 0 -1
group G
G P
1 Dinamo Bucuresti (DiM) 6 5
2 Sevilla (beanyuk) 6 3
3 CSKA Moskva (DAZMCFC) 6 2
Sporting Portugal (MarVal) 6 2
group H
G P
1 Real Madrid (DiM) 6 4
2 AEK Athens (mrkaris) 6 3
AC Milan (Jeronimo) 6 3
4 Levadia Tallinn (ivoK) 6 2
Because Keellan didn't show up in time for his games in matchday 2, his 3 teams are taken out of the tournament. Results of matchday 1 are canceled.
Group stage – play-offs
A.Benfica (Kernal_Kronic) - Beitar Jerusalem (inonzuk) (978615, finished 0-1)
B.Stuttgart (beanyuk) - Dynamo Kyiv (DimnjacarStef) (978629, finished 0-1)
E.Olympique Marseille (ga7) - Schalke 04 (lokisgal) (997958, finished 0-1)
H.AEK Athens (mrkaris) - AC Milan (Jeronimo) (983046, finished 1-0)
Round 2 – 1st legs
AEK Athens (mrkaris) - Dinamo Bucuresti (DiM) (1029547, finished 0-1)
Olympique Lyon (spidey) - Beitar Jerusalem (inonzuk) (1029548, finished 1-0)
Dynamo Kyiv (DimnjacarStef) - Real Madrid (DiM) (1029549, finished 0-1)
Lazio (scottie) - Schalke 04 (lokisgal) (1029551, finished 1-0)
Olympique Marseille (ga7) - Internazionale (nickfoxx) (1029554, finished 1-0)
Valencia (argos) - PSV (Forza AZ) (1029557, finished 1-0)
Benfica (Kernal_Kronic) - Zürich (kendoh99) (1029560, finished 1-0)
Sevilla (beanyuk) - Olympiakos (scottie) (1029566, finished 0-1)
Round 2 – 2nd legs
Dinamo Bucuresti (DiM) - AEK Athens (mrkaris) (1035049, finished 0-1)
Beitar Jerusalem (inonzuk) - Olympique Lyon (spidey) (1035053, finished 1-0)
Real Madrid (DiM) - Dynamo Kyiv (DimnjacarStef) (1035056, finsihed 0-1)
Schalke 04 (lokisgal) - Lazio (scottie) (1035057, finished 0-1)
Internazionale (nickfoxx) - Olympique Marseille (ga7) (1035058, finished 1-0)
PSV (Forza AZ) - Valencia (argos) (1035059, finished 1-0)
Zürich (kendoh99) - Benfica (Kernal_Kronic) (1035060, finished 1-0)
Olympiakos (scottie) - Sevilla (beanyuk) (1035061, finished 1-0)
Round 2 – play-offs
AEK Athens (mrkaris) - Dinamo Bucuresti (DiM) (1067087, finished 1-0)
Olympique Lyon (spidey) - Beitar Jerusalem (inonzuk) (1057205, finished 0-1)
Dynamo Kyiv (DimnjacarStef) - Real Madrid (DiM) (1057206, finished 1-0)
Olympique Marseille (ga7) - Internazionale (nickfoxx) (1046327, finished 0-1)
Valencia (argos) - PSV (Forza AZ) (1061633, finished 1-0)
Benfica (Kernal_Kronic) - Zürich (kendoh99) (1057208, finished 0-1)
Quarterfinals – 1st legs
AEK Athens (mrkaris) - Olympiakos (scottie) (1106515, finished 1-0)
Zürich (kendoh99) - Valencia (argos) (1106517, finished 1-0)
Internazionale (nickfoxx) - Beitar Jerusalem (inonzuk) (1106518, finished 0-1)
Lazio (scottie) - Dynamo Kyiv (DimnjacarStef) (1106519, finished 0-1)
Quarterfinals – 2nd legs
Olympiakos (scottie) - AEK Athens (mrkaris) (1113028, finished 1-0)
Valencia (argos) - Zürich (kendoh99) (1113032, finished 1-0)
Beitar Jerusalem (inonzuk) - Internazionale (nickfoxx) (1113036, finished 1-0)
Dynamo Kyiv (DimnjacarStef) - Lazio (scottie) (1113038, finished 1-0)
Quarterfinals – play-offs
AEK Athens (mrkaris) - Olympiakos (scottie) (1145969, finished 0-1)
Zürich (kendoh99) - Valencia (argos) (1129629, finished 1-0)
Semi finals – 1st legs
Beitar Jerusalem (inonzuk) - Zürich (kendoh99) (1187693, finished 0-1)
Dynamo Kyiv (DimnjacarStef) - Olympiakos (scottie) (1187704, finished 1-0)
Semi finals – 2nd legs
Zürich (kendoh99) - Beitar Jerusalem (inonzuk) (1194342, finished 0-1)
Olympiakos (scottie) - Dynamo Kyiv (DimnjacarStef) (1194344, finished 1-0)
Semi finals – play-offs
Beitar Jerusalem (inonzuk) - Zürich (kendoh99) (1206154, finished 0-1)
Dynamo Kyiv (DimnjacarStef) - Olympiakos (scottie) (1224032, finished 0-1)
Final (best-of-3)
Zürich (kendoh99) - Olympiakos (scottie) (1243111, 1243112, 1243113, finished 2-1)